Our Pastors
Rev. Carl Linn SS 1871
Rev. C.W. Seamen SS 1873
Rev. John Launitz SS 1881
Rev. Augustus Heibert SS 1881-1885
Rev. C.A. Limberg SS 1885-1897
Rev. A.C. Espach SS 1899-1903
Rev. Arnold G. Sauerbrum   1904-1920
Rev. Henry B. Ellwood   1922-1924
Rev. Thomas F. Kerr October 1924-1929
Rev. C.R. Thayer   1930-1941
Rev. J. Leslie Bell April 1941-1945
Rev. D.J. Scott, D.D. SS 1945
Rev. J.C. McElroy SS 1946-1948
Rev. David Thompson  (Student Pastor & regular) 1948-1951
James Chain - Student Pastor   1952
Rev. Ralph G. Coonradt August 1952-1959
Rev. Mark B. Maharg SS 1959
Rev. Carl F. Schoman   1960-1968
Gordon Parke- Student Pastor   1969-1973
Rev. Andrew Chalmers SS 1973-1974
Ronald Miller SS 1975-1978
Rev. Rick Hays March 1978
Rev. Jean Henderson December 1978-1985
Rev. George H. Kehrli October 1985-1986
Rev. Robert B. Langston August 1986-1996
Rev. Thomas Clyde - Interim February 1997-1998
Rev. Jeff B. Moore July 1998-2007
Rev. Robert McCrumb II - Interim February 2007-2008
Rev. Toby L. Brown August 2008-2011
Rev. James Steiner - Interim October 2011-2013
Rev. Jonathan West June 2013-2016
Rev. Janet Hufford - Designated Term February 2017-2018
Tom McMeekin - Interim July 2018-2021
Rev. Mark Allio             July 2021

 

 

SS - Stated Supply

 

Contents © 2021 Jefferson Center Presbyterian Church • Church Website Builder by mychurchwebsite.netPrivacy Policy